web analytics

Foundation Donors

Ambassadors ($500,000+)

• Besser Company

• CEMEX

• Columbia Machine, Inc.

• Lafarge

• The Mattox Family Foundation

• Oldcastle Architectural, Inc.

Founders ($250,000+)

• Holcim (US) Inc.

• Lehigh Cement Company

Governors ($150,000+)

• Kirchner Block & Brick/Midwest Block & Brick

• Muth Family/Orco Block Company, Inc.

Fellows ($100,000+)

• Allan Block Corporation

• Anchor Wall Systems Inc./Anchor Block Company

• Basalite Concrete Products, LLC

• ESSROC Cement Corp.

• Featherlite Building Products

• Marshall Concrete Products, Inc.

• Northfield Block Company

• Oberfield’s Inc. Concrete Products

• Pathfinder Systems/Tiger U.S.A.

• RCP Block & Brick, Inc.

• R.I. Lampus Company

• Wilson Concrete Products, Inc.

Patrons ($50,000+)

• Adolf Jandris & Sons, Inc.

• Beavertown Block Co., Inc.

• County Materials Corp.

• Davis Colors

• Fendt Builders Supply, Inc.

• Fizzano Brothers Concrete Products, Inc.

• Grace Construction Products

• Keystone Retaining Wall Systems, Inc.

• Mutual Materials Company

• New Holland Concrete

Counselors ($25,000+)

• ACM Chemistries

• Ash Grove Cement Company

• Barnes & Cone Inc.

• BASF Admixtures, Inc.

• Bend Industries, Inc.

• Bergen Machine

• Binkley & Ober, Inc.

• Blocklite

• Block USA

• CBIS/Korfil

• Chicago Block & Brick Company

• Devening Block, Inc.

• Dynamic Color Solutions, Inc.

• Elementis Pigments Inc.

• Giant Cement Holding, Inc.

• Grace Construction Products

• Irvins Interstate Block and Brick

• Johnson Concrete Company, Inc.

• KVM International A/S

• LANXESS

• Lee Brick & Block

• Rockwood Retaining Walls

• Smithtown Concrete Products Corp.

• Solomon Colors, Inc.

• Tutewiler, Inc.

• Versa-Lok Retaining Wall Systems

• Western Concrete Products Company, Inc.

• Willamette-Graystone, Inc.

• Witelite Pumice

Benefactors ($15,000+)

• Building Products Corp.

• Masa-USA, LLC

• Peerless Block & Brick Company

Valley Block Company

• York Building Products Company

Regents ($10,000+)

• Blue Stone Block Supermarket, Inc.

• Camosse Masonry Supply

• Hess Machinery Ltd.

• Krete Industries, Inc.

• Parker Hannifin Corporation

• Rampf Molds Industries, Inc.

• Robert D. Carter

• Snap Edge Corporation

Principals ($5,000+)

• CTW, Inc.

• Conway Block Company, Inc.

• Dynco Manufacturing

• Hepner Block

• Integrated Concrete Products, Inc.

• Pacific Power Tech

• Shouldice Designer Stone

• Sika Corporation

• Tri-County Block & Brick, Inc.

• USA owned/USA made

Executors ($3,000+)

• Dancing Bear

• Huesker Inc.

• ICD Corporation

• iwi group, L.L.C.

Sustainers ($1,000+)

• Atlas Block Company Ltd

• Fluid Connector Products, Inc.

• Jeremy P.M. Gray

• Lawrence Dagostino Sr.

• Sylvester Schmidt

Cornerstone Society

 

Allen Aaseth

James Anderegg

Dallas Barrett

Bruce Baumann

Craig Belasco

Earl Bickett

Glenn Bolles

Timothy Bott

Edward Brandt

Kevin Brown

Marshall L. Brown

Henry Camosse

Don Campbell

Kevin Cavanaugh

Gene Chubb

Kevin Curtis

Peter Deem

Dave Dimmick

Steven Doty

Pat Dubbert

Kirk Edens

Michael Finch

Jerry Findley

Tom Finn

Anthony Fizzano*

John Fizzano

Rick Goode

Tim Goode

Don Gordon

Dennis Graber

Bob Gravier

Grady Gunn

Keith Haas

Butch Hardy

Paul Hargest

Robert Harlem

Manfred Herold

Douglas Higginbotham

Cathy Higgins

Larry Hilldore

Mark Hogan

William Holden

Ted Holzum

Pete Hoyt

Max Hunt*

Stephen Hunt

Peter Janopaul*

Ted Kozikowski

Karl H. Kraft

Mark A. Kraft

Michael K. Kraft

Charles Kreutzer\

Lisa Lackovic

Don Lampus

Carol Lee

Ted Light

Jim Martin

Jeff Mattox

Jon McCoy

William Meade

David Melton

Dana Morse

Cletus Mueth*

Juli Musch

Fred Neth, Jr.

David Nickerson

Bill Nitterhouse

William Oberfield

Rich Oberfield

R. Stephen Oberfield

W. Michael Oberfield

Major Ogilvie

Ron Ohmes

Kathleen Olsen

Greg Page

James Park

Paula Pearson

Mac Powell

Dale Puskas

Chad Pyles

Norbert Rappl

Rick Roach

Bill Sandbrook

Ronald J. Scherer

William C. Schneider

Fred Schultz

Dave Sharp

Donald C. Sheffield

Rob Shouldice

Cam Smith

Richard Solomon

Todd Strand

Robert Thomas

Paul Valentine

Kevin Vogler

Kent Waide

Jeffrey Wallace

Craig Walloch

Billy & Adella Wauhop

Jim Weber

Scott Weber

Hal Webster

Mark Wilhelms

Larry Wilson

Darryl Winegar

Fred Yahr

Tom Young

 

In Memory Of

 

Max Hunt

by Bruce Baumann

Max Hunt

by Ron & Janice Ohmes

 

Fred Neth, Sr.

by Fred Neth, Jr.

Alice Neth

by Fred Neth, Jr.

 

Robert W. Oberfield

by William R. Oberfield

Joseph Vernier

by Ted Holzum

 

In Recognition Of

The Masonry Association of Florida made donations in the name of the following individuals.

 

Bryan Fulcher

Jeff Gamel

Shelly Honsberger

Rocky Jenkins

Kem Magnant

Bill Parsons

Lisa Pelham

Dave Pfeffer

Paul Rivers

Mike Ryan

Gregory Strickland

 

Max Hunt Club

Allen Aaseth

Glenn Bolles

Eugene M. Chubb

David L. Dimmick

Michael R. Finch

Rick Goode

Timothy Goode

Don Gordon

Larry Hilldore

Peter B. Hoyt

Doris Hunt

Stephen A. Hunt

William R. Oberfield

Greg Page

James C. Park

William C. Schneider

Dave Sharp

Richard R. Solomon

Billy J. Wauhop

James L. Weber, Honorary Member

 

Scott W. Weber

 

John and Marlene Heslip Scholarship

 

Anchor Wall Systems, Inc.

Glenn Bolles

Eugene Chubb

Concrete Block Insulating Systems Inc.

Donald Emich

Carole Finch

Michael Finch

Anthony Fizzano/Fizzano Brothers Concrete Products Inc

Donald Foster

William Holden

Peter Hoyt

Dale Kirchner

Danny Marshall

William Oberfield

Ron Ohmes

James Park

R I Lampus Company

David Sharp/Columbia Machine Inc

Robert Thomas

James Weber

Scott Weber

Fred Woitscheck

Fred Yahr